Follow

Do you have any rules pertaining to agents including Open House information in the Remarks field?

Open House information is now allowed in either the Public Remarks or Directions - see Section 16.1c of our Rules and Regulations:

Information contained in the Public Remarks and Direction fields of the listing shall be at the discretion of the MLS Participant and/or User and the seller. This information, however, shall be factual and shall not include the Listing Participant, User, seller or tenant contact information, including, but not limited to, phone number, fax number, e-mail and Web page addresses, gate code, security code, lockbox code, any self-promotion comments, open house information and/or any of the restricted fields listed in Section 16.1c of these Rules and Regulations

0 Comments

Article is closed for comments.