Follow

May Open House Information be Placed in Public Remarks?

Open House information is not allowed in the Public Remarks, Directions, or any other public field.

 

Information contained in the Public Remarks and Direction fields of the listing shall be at the discretion of the MLS Participant and/or User and the seller. This information, however, shall be factual and shall not include the Listing Participant, User, seller or tenant contact information, including, but not limited to, phone number, fax number, e-mail and Web page addresses, gate code, security code, lockbox code, any self-promotion comments, open house information and/or any of the restricted fields listed in Section 10.1c of these Rules and Regulations. 

[2.22(b) MLS Technology, Inc. Rules & Regulations]

0 Comments

Article is closed for comments.